BMW The M3 CS
0/5 (0)
PKR 12 crore
BMW The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive
0/5 (0)
PKR 10.9 crore

Vehicle Overview

Key specifications and features at a glance

The M3 CS M3 CS
Overview
The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive
2023
Year
2024
2993
Engine
2993
405
Power
390
Petrol
Fuel
Petrol
Automatic
Transmission
Automatic
4
Seating
4

Detailed Specifications

Complete technical specifications comparison

Best comparable values are highlighted in green.

The M3 CS M3 CS
Specification
The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive
2993
Engine Capacity
2993
S58B30T0
Engine Code
S58B30T0
Inline
Cylinder Configuration
Inline
6
Number of Cylinders
6
Twin-turbo
Aspiration
Twin-turbocharged
405
Power
390
650
Torque
650
302
Top Speed
250
AWD
Drive Type
AWD
Fuel Economy City
6.8
Fuel Economy Highway
9.4
9.6
Fuel Economy Combined
9.9
Euro 6d
Emission Standard
Euro 6e
275 / 35 ZR19 front; 285 / 30 ZR20 rear
Tyre Size
275 / 35 ZR19 front / 285 / 30 ZR20 rear
19 front; 20 rear
Wheel Size
19 front / 20 rear
4
Number of Doors
2
4
Seating Capacity
4
Vented M Compound discs; 6-piston fixed calipers
Front Brakes
Ventilated M Compound discs; 6-piston calipers
Vented M Compound discs; single-piston floating caliper
Rear Brakes
Ventilated M Compound discs; 1-piston calipers
Adaptive M double-joint spring-strut axle
Front Suspension
Adaptive M double-joint spring strut
Adaptive M five-link axle
Rear Suspension
Adaptive M five-link
Electric power steering
Steering Type
Electric power steering
6
Number of Airbags
6
12.6
Turning Circle
12.6

Dimensions & Weight

Physical specifications and measurements

Best comparable values are highlighted in green.

The M3 CS M3 CS
Dimension
The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive
59
Fuel Tank Capacity
59
4795
Length
4801
1918
Width
1887
1438
Height
1398
2857
Wheelbase
2857
123
Ground Clearance
121
1765
Kerb Weight
1775
480
Boot Space
440

Features Comparison

Standard and optional equipment comparison

Safety

The M3 CS M3 CS
Feature
The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive
Adaptive Cruise Control
Autonomous Emergency Braking
Lane Departure Warning
Lane Keep Assist
Blind Spot Monitoring
Rear Cross Traffic Alert
Traffic Sign Recognition
Driver Attention Monitor
Front Parking Sensors
Rear Parking Sensors
360 Camera
Reverse Camera
Hill Start Assist
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
Rear Occupant Alert

Comfort

The M3 CS M3 CS
Feature
The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive
Keyless Entry
NFC Keyless Entry
Push Button Start
Dual-Zone Climate Control
Tri-Zone Climate Control
Heated Front Seats
Ventilated Front Seats
Heated Steering Wheel
Power Tailgate
Remote Start
Power Driver Seat
Power Passenger Seat
Memory Seats
Auto Dimming Mirror
Rain Sensing Wipers
Adaptive Headlights

Interior Exterior

The M3 CS M3 CS
Feature
The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive
Leather Seats
Fabric Seats
Ambient Lighting
Sunroof
Panoramic Roof
LED Headlights
Matrix LED Headlights
Daytime Running Lights
Alloy Wheels
Roof Rails
Rear Privacy Glass
Power Folding Mirrors

Technology

The M3 CS M3 CS
Feature
The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive
Touchscreen Display
Digital Instrument Cluster
Apple CarPlay
Android Auto
Wireless Apple CarPlay
Wireless Android Auto
Wireless Phone Charging
Built-in Navigation
Premium Audio System
Head-Up Display
USB-C Ports
Bluetooth Connectivity
Voice Control
Connected Car App

Pros & Cons

Strengths and weaknesses of each vehicle

BMW The M3 CS M3 CS

Pros

  • +Exceptional 550 hp performance
  • +Strong M xDrive traction
  • +Lightweight carbon-fibre construction
  • +Track-focused adaptive M chassis
  • +Four-door body with 480 L boot

Cons

  • Very limited availability
  • Low 123 mm ground clearance
  • High fuel consumption
  • Requires premium 95-98 RON fuel
  • Costly tyres and maintenance

BMW The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive

Pros

  • +530 hp all-wheel-drive performance
  • +Exceptional M chassis balance
  • +Strong M Compound brakes
  • +Usable 440-litre boot
  • +Official BMW support in Pakistan

Cons

  • Very high purchase price
  • Expensive tyres and maintenance
  • Low clearance for rough roads
  • Tight rear-seat access
  • High fuel consumption

Which one should you buy?

Best for Performance: BMW The M3 CS M3 CS

System power around 405 kW supports a solid performance score.

Best for Practicality / Space: BMW The M3 CS M3 CS

Boot and practicality-related dimensions score well for everyday use.

Our Recommendation

Choose BMW The M3 CS M3 CS if: You prioritise performance and responsive power.

Choose BMW The M4 Competition M4 Competition Coupé with M xDrive if: You prioritise performance and responsive power.

Bottom Line: BMW The M3 CS M3 CS leads on performance and BMW The M3 CS M3 CS leads on practicality.

Ready to Find Your Perfect Vehicle?

Browse thousands of listings or compare more vehicles to make the best decision